Find An Assessor

Find an Assessor by searching by Doctor Name, Suburb, Postcode, Speciality or Accreditation.

  • Searching by Name – Type in part of the Assessors name and press Enter.
  • Searching by Suburb – Type in the Suburb name and press Enter.
  • Searching by Speciality – Click the dropdown and select the speciality or multiple specialities and click Submit.
  • Searching by Accreditation – Click the dropdown and select the accreditation or multiple accreditation and click Submit.

Note: You can also combine multiple options to match Assessors to a specific set of criteria eg. Brunswick, Cardiovascular and Core

Name Practice Suburb Postcode Contact Speciality Impairment Module(s)
Dr Valerie Tay
Suite 413, Level 4 100 Victoria Parade
EAST MELBOURNE300203 9650 2293 Neurology Core
Dr Kevin Ong
Psychiatry Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Core
Dr Ravindra Mutha
Psychiatry Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Core
Dr Andrew Merrett
Suite 4, Level 5 517 St Kilda Road
MELBOURNE300403 9867 5585 Gastroenterology & Hepatology Core
Dr Anthony Menz
NORTH ADELAIDE500608 8267 1284 Orthopaedic Surgery Spine
Spine SIGMD
Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Dr Ian DickinsonThe Wesley Medical Centre
AUCHENFLOWER406607 3870 7888 Orthopaedics Core
Mr Arshad BarmareNorthpark Private Hospital
Suite 9, Plenty Road Consulting Suites Cnr Greenhills & Plenty Road
BUNDOORA30831300 636 510 Orthopaedic Surgery Hand & Upper Extremities
Core
Dr Richard StawellEye Surgery Associates
Level 2 232 Victoria Parade
EAST MELBOURNE300203 9416 0695 Ophthalmology Visual System
Core
Dr Jayasri SrinivasanVictorian Paediatric Rehabilitation Service
Royal Children's Hospital Flemington Road
PARKVILLE305203 9345 9300 Paediatric Neurology & Rehabilitation Medicine Spine
Spine SIGMD
Nervous System
Core
Mr David Slattery
HAWTHORN312203 9819 6934 Orthopaedic Surgery Hand & Upper Extremities
Core
Mr Parminder Singh
RICHMOND3121 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Dr Majid RahgozarIris Family Medicine
GLEN IRIS314603 9509 2144 Occupational Medicine Spine
Spine SIGMD
Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Dr Nalini Hooper
Emergency Medicine Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Dr Ashu Gandhi
GLEN IRIS314603 9834 3600 Psychiatry Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Core
Mr Raymond CroweThe Epworth Centre
Suite 7, Level 7 32 Erin Street
RICHMOND312103 9421 6155 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Dr Zarrar Chowdary
SURREY HILLS3127 Psychiatry Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Core
Dr Claude Calandra
HOPPERS CROSSING3029 Gynaecology Core
Dr Richard Talbot
University Hospital Geelong PO Box 281
GEELONG3220 Pain Medicine Core
Mr David Merenstein
MELBOURNE3004 General Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Hand & Upper Extremities
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Dr Eli DabscheckEpworth Sleep Centre
EAST MELBOURNE300203 9417 5113 Respiratory & Sleep Medicine Core
Respiratory
Dr Symon McCallum
Pain Medicine Core
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Mr John Harris
KEW3101 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Dr John Boby Kizhakoot Francis
JUNOURTON3551 General Practice Core
Dr Saleem Khan
Level 2, Epworth Hawthorn Hospital 50 Burwood Road
HAWTHORN31229415 5777 Rehabilitation Medicine Core
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Mr Matthias RussRuss Orthopaedics
Suite 10, Level 1 517 St Kilda Road
MELBOURNE3004 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Dr Robyn MacBeth
MOOROOLBARK3138 Occupational & Environmental Medicine Core
Dr Gregory Sam
CAULFIELD3145 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Dr Liam Hannan
FITZROY3065 Respiratory & Sleep Medicine Core
Respiratory
Dr Richard ClarnetteMedilaw
Suite 2, 9th Floor 356 Collins Street
MELBOURNE30001300 633 452 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Dr Ram Singh
ALFREDTON3350 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Dr Teslin Mathew
JUNORTOUN3551 Psychiatry Core
Dr Sujata Hemrajani
WILLIAMS LANDING3027 Obstetrics & Gynaecology Core
Dr Ali Kian Mehr
DONCASTER3108 Rehabilitation Medicine Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
A/Prof Bill Johnson
MALVERN3144 General Surgery Core
Nervous System
Dr Melanie Chen
KEW3101 Rehabilitation Medicine Core
Dr Byron Rigby
BUNDOORA3083 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Dr Liam TjiaNorthern Centre for Child Development
PRESTON31089079 8043 General Paediatrics Core
Nervous System
Dr Angus Stevenson
CLUNES2480 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Dr Catherine NyutheKnox Private Hospital
Suite 7A, Ground Floor 262 Mountain Highway
WANTIRNA31499887 1520 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
A/Prof Ross Carne
MALVERN EAST Neurology Core
Nervous System
Lower Extremity
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Mr Sivashankar ChandrasekaranMelbourne Orthopaedic and Trauma Institute
Notre Dame School of Medicine 300 Princes Highway
WERRIBEE303003 8595 1800 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Lower Extremity
Dermatology (Skin & Scarring)
Spine
Spine SIGMD
A/Prof Vinay Rane
NORTH MELBOURNE305103 9329 0626 Obstetrics & Gynaecology Core
Gynaecology
Dr John OwenMedilaw
MELBOURNE300003 9034 3998 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Spine
Spine SIGMD
Dr Alok Rajvanshi
SHEPPARTON363003 5831 6737 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Dr Kirsten ClayerAlbert Road Clinic
Suite B, Level 1 31 Albert Road
MELBOURNE30049256 8388 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Mr Troy KeithCabrini Hospital
ARMADALE314303 9509 7794 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Spine
Dr Deborah SahharAlbert Road Clinic
MELOBURNE30049256 8344 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Dr Rajesh Tomar
General Practice Core
Dr Paul Burke
WERRIBEE3030 General Practice Core
Hand & Upper Extremities
Mr David de la Harpe
Level 7, Suite 5 32 Erin Street
RICHMOND31219426 4333 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Spine
Dermatology (Skin & Scarring)