Find An Assessor

Find an Assessor by searching by Doctor Name, Suburb, Postcode, Speciality or Accreditation.

  • Searching by Name – Type in part of the Assessors name and press Enter.
  • Searching by Suburb – Type in the Suburb name and press Enter.
  • Searching by Speciality – Click the dropdown and select the speciality or multiple specialities and click Submit.
  • Searching by Accreditation – Click the dropdown and select the accreditation or multiple accreditation and click Submit.

Note: You can also combine multiple options to match Assessors to a specific set of criteria eg. Brunswick, Cardiovascular and Core

Name Practice Suburb Postcode Contact Speciality Impairment Module(s)
Vishal Bhasin
FRANKSTON SOUTH3199 Pain Medicine Core
Spine & SIGMD
Sumitra Shankar
ESSENDON3040 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Stephen Campbell
Core
Nervous System
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Simon Williams
CURLEWIS3222 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Sanjay Joshi
CLEVELAND4163 Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Sally Middleton
BERWICK3806 General Practice Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Gynaecology
Lower Extremity
Sachin Khullar
HIGHTON3216 Sports and exercise medicine Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Sachin Jindal
ESSENDON FIELDS3041 Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Roberto Donise
WEST BEACH5024 Occupational Medicine Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Richard Zinn
EAST MELBOURNE3002 Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Rafik Asaid
CAMBERWELL3124 orthopaedic Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Olivia Wong
MELBOURNE3000 Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Nicholas Wilsmore
CAMBERWELL3124 Respiratory & Sleep Physician Core
Respiratory System and Respiratory System: Occupational Asthma
Neil Geddes
WODONGA3690 Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Nathan Donovan
GEELONG3220 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Lower Extremity
Michael LucasMedilaw
MELBOURNE3000 Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Michael Giummarra
AIRPORT WEST3042 Sports Medicine Core
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Kirthi Kumar
KEILOR EAST3033 Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Khayyam Altaf
DONCASTER3108 General Practice Core
Spine & SIGMD
Kathryn McLeod
GEELONG3220 Urology Core
Urological System
Julia Rhodes
RICHMOND3121 Dermatology Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Jarrad Stevens
EAST MALVERN3146 orthopaedic Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Iswadi Damasena
PRAHRAN3181 orthopaedic Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Hui Lau
NORTH MELBOURNE3051 Neurosurgery Core
Spine & SIGMD
Graeme Brown
GEELONG3220 Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
Eli Kotler
ELSTERWICK3185 Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
E Thevathasan
CARLTON3053 Physician Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine
Dion Suyapto
KENSINGTON GARDENS5086 Occupational Medicine Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Spine & SIGMD
David Proud
Colorectal and General Surgery Core
Digestive
Cecilia Etulain
ORMOND3204 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Cassandra Szoeke
PARKVILLE3050 Core
Nervous System
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Bernard YanMelbourne Private Hospital
PARKVILLE3052 Neurology Core
Nervous System
Anjith Divakaran
DONCASTER EAST3109 Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Andrew Hughes
ALBERT PARK3206 orthopaedic Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Andrea James
CAULFIELD NORTH3161 Occupational Physician Core
Spine & SIGMD
Altay Altuntas
EAST MELBOURNE3002 Core
Lower Extremity
Alexios Adamides
NORTH MELBOURNE3051 Neurosurgery Core
Spine & SIGMD
Al Motavalli
A'BECKETT ST8006 Anaesthesia Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Peter Habersberger
Cardiovascular
Core
Alexander Rosalion
BALWYN31039988 1811 Cardio-Thoracic Surgery Cardiovascular
Core
Respiratory System
Megan Eddy
MELBOURNE30009981 9888 General Practice Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Spine
Monika HasnatMelbourne Paediatric Specialists
PARKVILLE30529948 5005 General Paediatrics Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Nervous System
Spine & SIGMD
Gabriel DabscheckMelbourne Paediatric Specialists
PARKVILLE30529948 5005 Paediatric Neurology Core
Nervous System
Spine
Spine & SIGMD
John Reid
CLIFTON HILL30689947 2500 Forensic Psychiatry Core
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Andrew CarrollCommunity Forensicare Mental Health Service
CLIFTON HILL30689947 2500 Forensic Psychiatry Core
Nervous System
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Marinis PirpirisEpworth Centre
RICHMOND31219934 8800 Orthopaedic Surgery Core
Hand & Upper Extremity
Lower Extremity
Nervous System
Spine
Spine & SIGMD
Michael TanNeurology Victoria
FITZROY30659929 8666 Neurology Core
Nervous System
Spine
Spine & SIGMD
John Vidovich
EAST MELBOURNE30029928 6930 Vascular Surgery Cardiovascular
Core
Murray Stapleton
MELBOURNE30009909 7707 Plastic Surgery Core
Dermatology - Skin & Scarring
Digestive
Hand & Upper Extremity
Spine
Malcolm SimMonash University
MELBOURNE30049903 0582 Occupational Medicine Core
Dermatology
Digestive
Haematology
Hand & Upper Extremity
Infectious Occupational Disease
Lower Extremity
Nervous System
Psychiatry (GEPIC)
Respiratory System
Spine